MyServo Website Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we  receives from users (Users) of its website (MyServo Website). We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time, and you should revisit the MyServo Website regularly to see the latest copy of this Privacy Policy published under https://MyServo.info/privacypolicy . Any changes will come into effect when the updated Privacy Policy is posted to the above page.

Information Collection and Use

When using the MyServo Website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, address, telephone number, mobile number, business information, marketing information, products and services information (Personal Information).

Use of Information

Information concerning the domain names and operating systems in use is accessed for the purpose of measuring the use of the MyServo Website and to improve its content. Unless otherwise disclosed during the collection process, Personal Information which may be collected from Users of the MyServo website is retained by MyServo but is not (and will not be) on sold to third parties. MyServo will not otherwise disclose Personal Information except when required to do so by law. We may, however, use Personal Information provided by Users for any of the following purposes: * to communicate with Users; * to understand the use of the MyServo website and to make improvements; * to respond to User queries and requests; and * to promote and market to Users our products and services. Users are able to elect how MyServo communicates with them in relation to its marketing. If a User does not wish to receive marketing communications from MyServo, Users may opt out of receiving marketing communications by clicking the Unsubscribe link or by contacting the MyServo support team by email: info@myservo.info

Access to Personal Information

Users may request access to Personal Information or advise MyServo of any required updates or corrections to Personal Information by forwarding a request to info@myservo.info

Links to Websites of 3rd Parties

The MyServo website may contain links to websites of third parties. MyServo is not responsible for the content, information or practices adopted by other websites, which Users access from, or use links to, the MyServo website.

Security, Cookies and Google Analytics

MyServo is committed to complying with the Australian Privacy Principles. MyServo will use commercially reasonable efforts to store and maintain Personal Information to protect it from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction by any unauthorised party. MyServo may make use of “cookies” on the MyServo website. MyServo’s use of cookies allows MyServo to automate access and data entry functions of the MyServo website. Cookies also allow MyServo to track use of the MyServo website to determine those areas which are useful or popular and those that are not, thereby enabling MyServo to improve and update the MyServo website effectively, if you need to know what are Cookies and how we use them visit https://myservo.info/cookie-policy/.

MyServo uses Google Analytics to analyze use of the MyServo website by Users. Please refer to the Google Privacy Policy for further information: www.google.com.au/policies/privacy/

Create your account